Forms (alphabetized)

Many of the materials in this Web site are available in Adobe Acrobat PDF format. The Acrobat reader is a free download from Adobe Software. *The forms marked with an asterisk must be included with the Outstanding Local Unit Report in order for a local unit to be eligible for the Outstanding Local Unit Award.

Form Name

Used/Due

Advocacy Checklist for Outstanding Local Units * Second Friday in March
Association Insurance Management Application Annually
Ballot Template Anytime
Best Ideas Form Anytime/Second Friday in March
Birney Butler Outstanding Educator Nomination Form Annually/Second  Friday in   March
Bylaws Amendment Guide and Form Anytime
Check Request Form Every  time money is spent
Committee Plan of Work When  the executive committee states
Community Partnership Award Form Last  business day in October
Convention Leadership Training Grant Application Second Friday in March
Donations Transmittal Form Anytime
Dues Remittance Form Every month when dues are collected
Local Unit Membership Form Every month when dues are collected
Field Service State Board Member Request Form Anytime
Founders’ Award Form (Georgia PTA) Anytime
Funds Verification Form Any Time Funds Are Collected
Hearst Family-School Partnership Award Second Friday in March
Honorary Georgia PTA Lifetime Achievement Award Anytime
Honorary National PTA Lifetime Achievement Form Anytime
Incoming Officers May 1
Incorporation Request Form Anytime/Renewal  every   fall
Individual Member Data Form (English) Anytime
Individual Member Data Form (Spanish) Anytime
IRS 990 Filing Confirmation Form Within 10 days of filing IRS 990
Membership & Programs Checklist for Outstanding Local Units * Second  Friday in March
Membership Awards Form Last business day of August, September, October, November, February
Model PTA Info and Forms
(Includes  Model PTA Cover Sheet, Administrative  & Operational Living Documents)
Second  Friday in March
Motion Blank Anytime
Oak Tree Award Form Last business day in October
Officers and Committee Chair Change Anytime
Outstanding Local Unit Form and Instructions Second  Friday in March
Outstanding Principal Nomination Form Second  Friday in March
Outstanding School Nurse Nomination Form Second  Friday in March
PTA Audit Financial Form Last business day in September
Reports Transmittal Master Cover Second Friday in March
Resolution Cover Sheet First business Friday in January
Treasurer’s Checklist Year Beginning/Year End
Visionary Form Second Friday in March