2018 Reflections Winners!

PTA Reflections 2018 Georgia PTA Results "Within Reach"

We are pleased to announce the 2017-18 Georgia PTA Reflections winners for this year’s program. The “Outstanding Interpretation” winners have already been prepared and advanced to the next level of competition in Alexandria, VA. where our National PTA office is located. All 50 states and foreign country PTA’s are now being judged at the national competition. So GOOD LUCK to our Georgia PTA  Outstanding winners at the 2017-18 National PTA Reflections competition! National results will be announced sometime in April. Thank you all for your support! And congratulations on another successful year for Georgia PTA Reflections! Congratulations to our 2017-18 Reflections student winners!! Next year is the 50th Anniversary of PTA Reflections, so be ready for some fun!

 

 

 

LITERATURE
Literature
Grade First Name Last Name Title School Council District
Kindergarten Kellen Laura Help Others Hollydale Elementary South Cobb Council 9
Kindergarten Siddhant Ajit Mahapatra Hugs Within Reach East Side Elementary East Cobb County Council  9
Kindergarten Kailyn Adija The Princess Ford Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
1st Grade Gus Fragale Within Reach River Eves Elementary North Fulton Council 10
1st Grade Nikhil Jayaprashanth Ambekalu Within Reach Eastvalley Elementary East Cobb County Council  9
1st Grade Maansi Singh Within Reach-Ride to the Moon Riverside Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
2nd Grade Angie Jiang The Magical World of Art SKA Academy 12
2nd Grade Lyla Wu R and S Simpson Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
2nd Grade Maya Mahoney Dream Big Dreams Montgomery Elementary Region 1 DeKalb Council 11
3rd Grade Kate Ding Global Warming Creek View Elementary North Fulton Council 10
3rd Grade Nayonika Gangadharan My Sweet Candyland Keheley Elementary East Cobb County Council  9
3rd Grade Emerson Davis Robo Goes to Mars Cheatham Hill Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
4th Grade Connor Pope Lessons Learned From Matthew and Irma Oglethorpe Point Elementary Glynn County Council 3
4th Grade Yug Raval The Achiever Pitner Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
4th Grade Stella  Barton A Dream Within Reach Montgomery Elementary Region 1 DeKalb Council 11
5th Grade Mireya Stephenson I've Reached the Stars Kincaid Elementary East Cobb County Council  9
5th Grade Avery Wallace Your Goal Is Within Reach River Eves Elementary North Fulton Council 10
5th Grade Isabella Edrish Reach For the Stars Dowell Elementary South Cobb Council 9
6th Grade Abigail Romano What Changed? Taylor Road Middle North Fulton Council 10
6th Grade Jeffery Xu Billy and the Skittles Trickum Middle Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
6th Grade Alexia Spetseris If We Reach Henderson Middle Region 1 DeKalb Council 11
7th Grade Nicholas Bos Dreams Lovinggood Middle South Cobb Council 9
7th Grade Sophia Ho Within Reach Taylor Road Middle North Fulton Council 10
7th Grade Griffin Lee Reach Within Glynn County Middle Glynn County Council 3
8th Grade Nyree Wright So Close DeKalb School of the Arts Region 2 DeKalb Council  11
8th Grade Jenifer Kim Fireflies Autrey Mill Middle North Fulton Council 10
8th Grade Sophia Summers Almost There Five Forks Middle Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
9th Grade Hailee Morris My Future Is Within Reach Brunswick High Glynn County Council 3
9th Grade Erica Bacon Out of the Woods Peachtree Ridge High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
9th Grade Kaylee Fang Within Reach Brookwood High Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
10th Grade Syed Abbas Shah Untitled Brookwood High Area 1  Gwinnett Council 12
10th Grade Katherine Lysaught The Assertion of War Mill Creek High  Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
10th Grade Haley Watts A Gone Girl Within Reach Chamblee Charter High Region 1 DeKalb Council 11
11th Grade Naylah Canty Travel On DeKalb School of the Arts Region 2 DeKalb Council  11
11th Grade Alek Johnson Out of Reach Peachtree Ridge High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
11th Grade Mariya Kurbatova Collision Theroy DeKalb School of the Arts Region 2 DeKalb Council  11
12th Grade Maya Gelting To Reach the Stars Parkview High Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
12th Grade Zainab Thompson The End Is Not the Answer Paulding County High Paulding County Council 9
12th Grade Carson Colenbaugh Lotussong Kennesaw Mountain High Tom Mathis Council 9
VISUAL ARTS 2-D
Visual Arts 2-D
Grade First Name Last Name School Council District
Pre-K Miles Covey C. B. Greer Elementary Glynn County Council 3
Pre-K Mason Lee May Howard Elementary Savannah-Chatham Council 6
Kindergarten Charley Chen Creek View Elementary North Fulton Council 10
Kindergarten Owen Hall Due West Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
Kindergarten Milana Aithal Creek View Elementary North Fulton Council 10
1st Grade Olivia (Che)  Wang  SKA Academy 12
1st Grade Emma Luo Brookwood Elementary Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
1st Grade Shreya Ram Garrison Mill Elementary East Cobb County Council 9
2nd Grade Harrison Snow Bullard Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
2nd Grade Stanley Wu SKA Academy 12
2nd Grade David Chae Shakerag Elementary North Fulton Council 10
3rd Grade Mae Chen Creek View Elementary North Fulton Council 10
3rd Grade Sophia Wang SKA Academy 12
3rd Grade Morgan  Mike V. L. Heard Elementary Savannah-Chatham Council 6
4th Grade Kadence Wang Arcado Elementary Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
4th Grade Colleen Cao SKA Academy 12
4th Grade Rachel Heng Gwin Oaks Elementary Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
5th Grade Michelle Wang SKA Academy 12
5th Grade Isabella Cui SKA Academy 12
5th Grade Payton  Tanner Godley Station K-8 Savannah-Chatham Council 6
6th Grade Annie  Peng SKA Academy 12
6th Grade Chris Han SKA Academy 12
6th Grade Hannah Kim North Gwinnett Middle Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
6th Grade Vanessa Ching SKA Academy 12
7th Grade Cianna Wang SKA Academy 12
7th Grade Katie Jiwoo Hwang Hull Middle Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
7th Grade Zihan Zhoo Trickum Middle Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
8th Grade Aidan  Hong Autrey Mill Middle North Fulton Council 10
8th Grade Jia Lee Hull Middle  Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
8th Grade Isabella Spagnuolo SKA Academy 12
9th Grade George Song SKA Academy 12
9th Grade Ashley Choe North Gwinnett High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
9th Grade Ellie  Sutherland Hillgrove High South Cobb Council  9
10th Grade Ashley Kim Gwinnett School of Math, Science, and Tech Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
10th Grade Kaci  Xie SKA Academy 12
10th Grade Klara Nitsche Chamblee Charter High DeKalb Region 1 Council 11
11th Grade Ava (Ziche) Wang SKA Academy 12
11th Grade Keely White Alan C. Pope High East Cobb County Council 9
11th Grade Charlote  Chung Peachtree Ridge High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
12th Grade Micah Moreland BEST Academy Atlanta City Council 10
12th Grade Zainab Thompson Paulding County High Paulding County Council 9
12th Grade Rebecca  Smith Etowah High Cherokee County Council 13
VISUAL ARTS 3-D
Visual Arts 3-D
Grade First Name Last Name School Council District
Kindergarten Victoria Julve-Hejazi Northwood Elementary North Fulton Council 10
Kindergarten Aria Huelsewiesche Dolvin Elementary North Fulton Council 10
Kindergarten Connor Pinsoneault Vaughan Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
1st Grade Olivia Chase-Wegner Russom Elementary Paulding County Council 9
1st Grade Lyla Hobday Liberty Elementary Cherokee County Council 13
1st Grade Regan Waters Woodstock Elementary Cherokee County Council 13
2nd Grade Lola Greer R.D. Head Elementary Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
2nd Grade Layne Skaggs Still Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
2nd Grade Kate Benson Creek View Elementary North Fulton Council 10
3rd Grade Roman Sniecinski Hillside Elementary North Fulton Council 10
3rd Grade Aidan Dixon Varner Elementary South Cobb Council 9
3rd Grade Gabrielle  Matthews Marietta Center Advanced Academics  Marietta City Council 9
4th Grade Amelia  Babcock Free Home Elementary Cherokee County Council 13
4th Grade Elodie Saint-Joie Shelton Elementary Paulding County Council 9
4th Grade Anesh Manyam Marietta Center Advanced Academics Marietta City Council 9
5th Grade Ella  Anwar River Eves Elementary North Fulton Council 10
5th Grade Josephine  Clark Marshpoint Elementary Savannah-Chatham Council 6
5th Grade Grace Emily Manning SKA Academy 12
6th Grade Alston  Li SKA Academy 12
6th Grade Freya Thomsen Garrison School for the Arts Savannah-Chatham Council 6
6th Grade Corban Milano Richards Middle Muscogee County Council 4
7th Grade Nicole Munoz Marietta Middle Grades Marietta City Council 9
7th Grade Emma McClure Richards Middle  Muscogee County Council 4
7th Grade Sahil Patel Richards Middle Muscogee County Council 4
8th Grade Maren  Settle Durham Middle Tom Mathis Council 9
9th Grade Hannah Jones SKA Academy 12
9th Grade Joycelyn Arina Lieu SKA Academy 12
10th Grade Vivia Lung SKA Academy 12
10th Grade Isabella Rose Carbone Chamblee Charter High  Region 1 DeKalb Council 11
11th Grade Breanna Leavitt New Hampstead High Savannah-Chatham Council 6
11th Grade Margaret  Packard Brookwood High Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
12th Grade Alexa Pfeiffer Savannah Arts Academy Savannah-Chatham Council 6
12th Grade Abigail Cobb Parkview High Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
12th Grade Alexis Scott Savannah Arts Academy Savannah-Chatham Council 6
PHOTOGRAPHY
Photography
Grade First Name Last Name School Council District
Pre-K Elouise Allen R. M. Moore Elementary  Cherokee County Council 13
Kindergarten Laura Chupp Liberty Elementary Cherokee County Council 13
Kindergarten Lily Misticawi Simpson Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
Kindergarten Ricardo Irizarry Tritt Elementary East Cobb County Council 9
1st Grade Julia Rowe Pooler Elementary Savannah-Chatham Council 6
1st Grade Avery Paldrmann Cheatham Hills Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
1st Grade Nicholas Strok Sarah Smith Elementary Atlanta City Council 10
2nd Grade Walden Thompson Brookwood Elementary Area 1 Gwinnett Council  12
2nd Grade Emerson Jacobs C. B. Greer Elementary Glynn County Council 3
2nd Grade Raleigh Meade A. L. Burruss Elementary Marietta City Council 9
3rd Grade Eliza Sorensen R. D. Head Elementary Area 1 Gwinnett Council  12
3rd Grade Kennedy Crenshaw Connie S. Dugan Elementary Paulding County Council 9
3rd Grade Leilani Samuels Starling Elementary Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
4th Grade Zayne Nair Mountain View Elementary East Cobb County Council 9
4th Grade Charlotte Newman Simpson Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
4th Grade Sam  Williams Sarah Smith Elementary Atlanta City Council 10
5th Grade Aaron Littleton Puckett's Mill Elementary Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
5th Grade Payton Tanner Godley Station K-8  Savannah-Chatham Council 6
5th Grade Rishan Muthugomu Kittridge Magnet Region 1 DeKalb  Council 11
6th Grade Casey Swann Dickerson Middle East Cobb County Council 9
6th Grade Kyle Klerk Trickum Middle Area 1 Gwinnett Council  12
6th Grade Dakota Demester McClure Middle Tom Mathis Council 9
7th Grade Brooke White South Paulding Middle Paulding County Council 9
7th Grade Adriana Rafanelli Dacula Middle Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
7th Grade Kelly Tran Richards Middle Muscogee County Council 4
8th Grade Paris Gabrielson Richards Middle Muscogee County Council 4
8th Grade Sneha Tallam Taylor Road Middle North Fulton Council 10
8th Grade Michal Golan Coastal Middle Savannah-Chatham Council 6
9th Grade Rachel DeSandre Brookwood High Area 1 Gwinnett Council  12
9th Grade Helena Hardy Glynn Academy Glynn County Council 3
9th Grade Grace Guo Brookwood High Area 1 Gwinnett Council  12
10th Grade Angel Ahabue Parkview High Area 1 Gwinnett Council  12
10th Grade Logan Mossor Hillgrove High South Cobb Council 9
10th Grade Jonathan Saltos Collins Hill High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
11th Grade Nnedma Emeka Parkview High Area 1 Gwinnett Council  12
11th Grade Emily  Mahon Mill Creek High Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
11th Grade Jaden Beasley North Atlanta High Atlanta City Council 10
12th Grade Sindi Patani Brookwood High Area 1 Gwinnett Council  12
12th Grade Daniela Corrales Collins Hill High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
12th Grade Dylan Mossor Hillgrove High South Cobb Council 9
FILM PRODUCTION
Film Production
Grade First Name Last Name School Council District
Kindergarten Victoria  Julve-Hejazi Northwood Elementary North Fulton Council 10
Kindergarten Siddhant Mahapatra East Side Elementary East Cobb County Council 9
Kindergarten Ava Dhaliwal Daves Creek Elementary Forsyth County Council 13
1st Place Jaliyah Lee Gwin Oaks Elementary Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
1st Place Nina Bhusari Creek View Elementary North Fulton Council 10
1st Place Andrew Wang Oak Grove Elementary Region 1 DeKalb Council 11
2nd Place Layne Skaggs Still Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
2nd Place JaShaun Regilus Varner Elementary South Cobb Council 9
2nd Place Lyla  Wu Simpson Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
3rd Place Michael Kuhn Alcova Elementary Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
3rd Place Daylynn Sakowitz King Springs Elementary Jessye Coleman Council 9
3rd Place Jacob Smith J. Milton Lewis Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
4th Grade Anne  Maxwell Simpson Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
4th Grade Jeyden Regilus Varner Elementary South Cobb Council 9
4th Grade Andrew Ladzinske Henderson Mill Elementary Region 1 DeKalb Council 11
5th Grade Javon Leonard Varner Elementary South Cobb Council 9
5th Grade Joshua Vaquez Mountain View Elementary East Cobb County Council 9
5th Grade Crosby Roberts Sarah Smith Elementary Atlanta City Council 10
6th Grade Kameron Owens North Gwinnett Middle Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
6th Grade Nathan Case Dean Rusk Middle Cherokee County Council 13
6th Grade Brooke  Hudson Osborne Middle Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
7th Grade Brooklyn Haynie North Gwinnett Middle Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
7th Grade Rachel Woody Osborne Middle Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
7th Grade Saaketh Kollipara Autrey Mill Middle North Fulton Council 10
8th Grade Brayden Fennell Palmer Middle Tom Mathis Council 9
8th Grade Katie Moebes Pinckneyville Middle Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
8th Grade Fletcher Gaddy STEM Academy@ Bartlett Savannah-Chatham Council 6
9th Grade Sebastian Soler Brookwood High Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
9th Grade Kynnley Ngyen Berkmar High Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
9th Grade Bhaumi Shah North Gwinnett High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
10th Grade Hannah Namgoong Lassiter High East Cobb County Council 9
10th Grade Micheal McGahren Norcross High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
11th Grade I J Jones Kennesaw Mountain High Tom Mathis Council 9
11th Grade Nautia Smells Savannah Arts Academy Savannah-Chatham Council 6
11th Grade Robbie  Rainey North Cobb High Tom Mathis Council 9
12th Grade Julian Bass Brookwood High Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
12th Grade Brice Grubb North Cobb High Tom Mathis Council 9
12th Grade Arman Deljoo Walton High East Cobb County Council 9
DANCE
Dance Choreography
Grade First Name Last Name School Council District
Kindergarten Shreya Gangaraj Daves Creek Elementary Forsyth County Council 13
Kindergarten Victoria Julve-Hejazi Northwood Elementary North Fulton Council 10
Kindergarten Lucy Katherine Li King Springs Elementary  Jessye Coleman Council 9
1st Grade Twisha Khemani Haw Creek Elementary Forsyth County Council 13
1st Grade Caitlyn  Chvatal Brookwood Elementary Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
1st Grade Emma Drake Freeman's Mill Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
2nd Grade Elisha Castillo Duncan Creek Elementary Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
2nd Grade Ka'ala Phillips Brookwood Elementary Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
2nd Grade Madison Philyaw Varner Elementary South Cobb Council 9
3rd Grade Cecilia Holl Tritt Elementary East Cobb County Council 9
3rd Grade Jocelyn Giles Camp Creek Elementary Gwinnett Area 1 Council 12
3rd Grade Zeva DuVall Ford Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
3rd Grade Avery Jane Harmon Murdock Elementary East Cobb County Council 9
4th Grade Sarah Wellington Holly Springs Elementary Cherokee County Council 13
4th Grade Imani Beid Hembree Springs Elementary North Fulton Council 10
4th Grade Zoe Marshall Fernbank Elementary Region 1 DeKalb Council 11
5th Grade Lauren Wilson King Springs Elementary  Jessye Coleman Council 9
5th Grade Hannah Hunt Hesse K-8  Savannah-Chatham Council 6
5th Grade Ella Gore River Eves Elementary North Fulton Council 10
6th Grade Arianna Gavrilas Garrison K-8 School of the Arts Savannah-Chatham Council 6
6th Grade Olivia  Hazelwood Holcomb Bridge Middle North Fulton Council 10
6th Grade Emily  Wiest South Paulding Middle Paulding County Council 9
7th Grade McKenzie Williams Twin Rivers Middle Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
7th Grade Camille Arango Garrison K-8 School of the Arts Savannah-Chatham Council 6
7th Grade Adriana Rafenelli Dacula Middle Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
8th Grade Mallory McCormick Garrison K-8 School of the Arts Savannah-Chatham Council 6
8th Grade Sydney Penn Dacula Middle Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
8th Grade Fei Hao Taylor Road Middle North Fulton Council 10
9th Grade Rebecca  Wu Dekalb School of the Arts Region 2 DeKalb Council 11
9th Grade Rhea Singi Wheeler High East Cobb County Council 9
9th Grade Cadie Parker Columbus High Muscogee County Council 4
10th Grade Maria Ayala Berkmar High Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
10th Grade Taia Galloway Berkmar High Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
10th Grade Allison  Pyle Lassiter High East Cobb County Council 9
11th Grade Abigail Sobel Roswell High North Fulton Council 10
11th Grade Zaharia Austin Berkmar High Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
11th Grade Elena Mitchell Lassiter High East Cobb County Council 9
12th Grade Asha Abdul-Samaad DeKalb School of the Arts Region 2 DeKalb Council 11
12th Grade Raven Crosby DeKalb School of the Arts Region 2 DeKalb Council 11
12th Grade Mina Cruise Peachtree Ridge High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
MUSIC
Music Composition
Grade First Name Last Name School Council/ District District
Kindergarten Anna  Chou Simpson Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
Kindergarten Jenna Mosher Simpson Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
Kindergarten Aahana Satish East Side Elementary East Cobb County Council 9
1st Grade Victoria Saputera Mason Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
1st Grade Leizel Avila Ford Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
1st Grade Rohan Balakrishnan Creek View Elementary North Fulton Council 10
2nd Grade Seth Landers George Whitlow Elementary Forsyth County Council 13
2nd Grade Margaret Wang Burnette Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
2nd Grade Rachel Ayodele Mulberry Elementary Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
3rd Grade Juliette Noelle Rose J. Milton Lewis Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
3rd Grade Leilani Samuels Starling Elementary Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
3rd Grade Jonathan Roaquin Walnut Grove Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
4th Grade Everett  Pounds Ford Elementary Tom Mathis Council 9
4th Grade Phoenix Caesar Bascomb Elementary Cherokee County Council 13
4th Grade Myra Wu Simpson Elementary Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
5th Grade Audrey Hager Duncan Creek Elementary Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
5th Grade Asher Pecqueur Northwood Elementary North Fulton Council 10
5th Grade Cheryl Jerald Haw Creek Elementary Forsyth County Council 13
6th Grade James Garmon Pinckneyville Middle Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
6th Grade Sophia Wang Kittredge Magnet Region 1 DeKalb Council 11
6th Grade Ilona Lively Trickum Middle Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
7th Grade Sam Vaillancourt Richards Middle Muscogee County Council 4
7th Grade Sampan Bhattacharyya Richards Middle Muscogee County Council 4
7th Grade Elena Padoan Pinckneyville Middle Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
8th Grade Makena Fosdick Pinckneyville Middle Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
8th Grade Kunling Tong Dickerson Middle East Cobb County Council 9
8th Grade Jeffrey  Ding Trickum Middle Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
9th Grade Katheryn Antonovich Norcross High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
9th Grade Sabastian Solar Brookwood High Area 1 Gwinnett Council  12
9th Grade Kyle Tsai Peachtree Ridge High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
10th Grade Evan O'Dell Alan C. Pope High East Cobb County Council 9
10th Grade Jared Dunn Savannah Arts Academy Savannah-Chatham Council 6
10th Grade Sydney Smallwood Brookwood High Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
11th Grade Ivy Stokes Alan C. Pope High East Cobb County Council 9
11th Grade Jamie Le Brookwood High Area 1 Gwinnett Council 12
11th Grade Vishva Natarajan Norcross High Area 2 Gwinnett Council 12
12th Grade Ivan Cherepanov Johns Creek High North Fulton Council 10
12th Grade Rebecca James Savannah Arts Academy Savannah-Chatham Council 6
12th Grade Isabella Maria Daugherty Alan C. Pope High East Cobb County Council 9
SPECIAL ARTIST
Special Artist
Category First Name Last Name School Council District
Literature Nicholas Johnson Berkmar High Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
Music Composition Wyatt Stryker Murdock Elementary  East Cobb County Council 9
Dance Choreography Edward Harris, II Alcova Elementary  Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
Photography Faith Freeman Oak Grove Elementary Cherokee County Council 13
Photography Preston  Johnson Indian Knoll Elementary Cherokee County Council 13
Photography Ryan  Weber Bascomb Elementary Cherokee County Council 13
Photography Jayden Davis Glenn C. Jones Middle Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12
Visual Arts Sakib Alam SKA Academy 12
Visual Arts Teagan Weeks Walton High East Cobb County Council 9
Visual Arts Christopher Walker Discovery High Area 3 Gwinnett Council 12